Race Results for…
Aspire Women's Triathlon

October 06, 2019 Results presented by Tinsel Triathlon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
100
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 11:24:11 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
50 entrants …
SPRINT Results
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
44 JODI WRIGHT 09:00:15 00:23:54 00:00:41 00:31:53 00:00:25 00:07:49 01:04:44 SPRINT 1 38 1 F 1
45 HONEY YAFFE 09:00:15 00:25:15 00:00:29 00:33:09 00:00:14 00:06:12 01:05:21 SPRINT 2 36 2 F 2
18 REBEKAH HANSEN 09:00:15 00:23:48 00:00:56 00:36:39 00:00:38 00:05:22 01:07:26 SPRINT 3 36 3 F 3
8 JAN CUNNINGHAM 09:00:15 00:27:25 00:00:37 00:36:20 00:00:34 00:04:44 01:09:43 SPRINT 4 64 1 F 4
37 TRISA ROBARGE 09:00:15 00:29:59 00:00:47 00:38:37 00:00:54 00:05:58 01:16:16 SPRINT 5 52 1 F 5
36 GLENDA RATCLIFF 09:00:15 00:30:53 00:00:42 00:39:04 00:00:53 00:04:51 01:16:24 SPRINT 6 36 4 F 6
25 FAITH LAUPSA-BRIONES 09:00:15 00:28:13 00:01:05 00:44:08 00:00:54 00:04:09 01:18:31 SPRINT 7 42 1 F 7
42 MELISSA TRUJILLO 09:00:15 00:30:46 00:00:47 00:41:44 00:00:51 00:04:42 01:18:52 SPRINT 8 38 5 F 8
11 KATIE EDWARDS 09:00:15 00:31:55 00:01:07 00:42:06 00:00:36 00:04:33 01:20:18 SPRINT 9 56 1 F 9
23 RACHEL KERCE 09:00:15 00:26:38 00:00:42 00:46:35 00:00:58 00:06:02 01:20:57 SPRINT 10 26 1 F 10
20 BLANCA HAYWARD 09:00:15 00:25:32 00:01:24 00:46:49 00:00:52 00:08:00 01:22:39 SPRINT 11 51 2 F 11
35 ERIN PRIETO 09:00:15 00:26:36 00:02:24 00:46:19 00:01:54 00:05:36 01:22:52 SPRINT 12 37 6 F 12
29 ANDREA MCGRANAHAN 09:00:15 00:33:49 00:00:40 00:42:47 00:01:01 00:05:14 01:23:33 SPRINT 13 58 2 F 13
49 KATHRYN VAN ARTSDALEN 09:00:15 00:31:25 00:00:57 00:48:06 00:00:39 00:03:32 01:24:41 SPRINT 14 22 1 F 14
24 MABLE LAI 09:00:15 00:27:27 00:01:41 00:46:46 00:01:21 00:07:40 01:24:57 SPRINT 15 58 3 F 15
33 ROSEMARY NIRSCHL 09:00:15 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:42:38 00:00:44 00:05:23 01:25:08 SPRINT 16 62 2 F 16
50 BETH THOMAS 09:00:15 00:28:17 00:01:23 00:50:31 00:00:32 00:04:31 01:25:16 SPRINT 17 56 4 F 17
41 AJA STICKLER 09:00:15 00:34:13 00:01:45 00:41:33 00:02:14 00:05:37 01:25:24 SPRINT 18 35 7 F 18
28 ROCIO MARKOSIAN 09:00:15 00:37:02 00:01:41 00:42:12 00:00:58 00:04:48 01:26:44 SPRINT 19 46 1 F 19
21 JODY HORTON 09:00:15 00:37:13 00:01:49 00:45:31 00:01:00 00:04:34 01:30:10 SPRINT 20 59 5 F 20
19 ELIZABETH HAWKINS 09:00:15 00:32:25 00:01:25 00:54:31 00:00:36 00:04:21 01:33:20 SPRINT 21 60 3 F 21
7 VICTORIA CORONADO 09:00:15 00:29:21 00:00:23 00:57:52 00:00:46 00:05:54 01:34:18 SPRINT 22 30 1 F 22
40 NANCY STEWART 09:00:15 00:33:39 00:01:01 00:54:49 00:01:31 00:05:31 01:36:32 SPRINT 23 59 6 F 23
34 BILLIE PATE 09:00:15 00:41:21 00:01:39 00:47:34 00:01:07 00:05:19 01:37:02 SPRINT 24 69 1 F 24
46 MICHELLE YOTHER-JOHNSON 09:00:15 00:35:39 00:00:49 00:55:31 00:00:59 00:05:36 01:38:36 SPRINT 25 40 2 F 25
16 PATRICIA GRECO 09:00:15 00:35:36 00:02:03 00:54:49 00:01:34 00:05:41 01:39:45 SPRINT 26 52 3 F 26
6 ALICIA BRENNAN 09:00:15 00:36:21 00:01:50 00:54:41 00:01:05 00:05:50 01:39:48 SPRINT 27 48 2 F 27
17 ALLISON HALL 09:00:15 00:33:57 00:02:29 00:56:51 00:02:24 00:04:10 01:39:52 SPRINT 28 19 1 F 28
26 CAROLYN LINDERMAN 09:00:15 00:36:32 00:01:35 00:55:07 00:01:15 00:06:19 01:40:50 SPRINT 29 60 4 F 29
14 KARLA FRISBY 09:00:15 00:38:31 00:00:42 00:53:54 00:01:23 00:06:23 01:40:54 SPRINT 30 56 7 F 30
4 KRISTEN BONSER 09:00:15 00:38:57 00:01:05 00:56:24 00:00:55 00:05:12 01:42:35 SPRINT 31 38 8 F 31
12 KRISTEN EVELAND 09:00:15 00:38:57 00:01:13 01:00:14 00:01:21 00:06:34 01:48:21 SPRINT 32 40 3 F 32
43 CHELSEA TURVILLE 09:00:15 00:37:24 00:02:33 01:02:28 00:02:02 00:06:00 01:50:30 SPRINT 33 34 2 F 33
3 MOLLY BLUMBERG 09:00:15 00:39:43 00:02:12 01:01:17 00:02:24 00:05:37 01:51:16 SPRINT 34 50 4 F 34
51 KATIE EDWARDS 09:00:15 00:42:01 00:03:37 01:00:17 00:04:08 00:08:56 01:59:01 SPRINT 35 55 8 F 35
10 DANIELLE DECARLO 09:00:15 00:39:00 00:01:03 01:12:39 00:01:26 00:04:59 01:59:09 SPRINT 36 29 2 F 36
9 KANDI DECARLO 09:00:15 00:38:59 00:01:01 01:12:37 00:01:29 00:05:09 01:59:18 SPRINT 37 59 9 F 37
32 KARIN MUTH 09:00:15 00:49:01 00:00:46 01:01:29 00:01:24 00:06:38 01:59:21 SPRINT 38 54 5 F 38
5 SUSAN BOVRE 09:00:15 00:49:01 00:00:44 01:01:39 00:01:16 00:06:41 01:59:23 SPRINT 39 79 1 F 39
15 REBECCA GRAY 09:00:15 00:49:03 00:00:53 01:16:03 00:01:42 00:09:33 02:17:15 SPRINT 40 51 6 F 40
13 VERONICA FLORES 09:00:15 00:53:27 00:01:26 01:09:20 00:00:00 00:14:17 02:18:17 SPRINT 41 53 7 F 41
27 ANITA MAC MILLAN 09:00:15 00:53:30 00:01:29 01:11:17 00:01:28 00:10:41 02:18:26 SPRINT 42 60 5 F 42
1 VANESSA BARZOLA 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 43 38 0 F 43
2 MICHELLE BENAVIDES 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 44 39 0 F 44
22 RHONDA JAMES 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 45 41 0 F 45
30 BRENDA MEDRANO 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 46 53 0 F 46
31 KITTY MOORE 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 47 49 0 F 47
39 SONYA SCHOENY 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 48 55 0 F 48
47 KATHIE ZWICK 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 49 66 0 F 49
48 JEAN AVEZAC 09:00:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 SPRINT 50 49 0 F 50
50 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
44 JODI WRIGHT 09:00:15 00:23:54 00:00:41 00:31:53 00:00:25 00:07:49 01:04:44 SPRINT 1 38 1 F 1
45 HONEY YAFFE 09:00:15 00:25:15 00:00:29 00:33:09 00:00:14 00:06:12 01:05:21 SPRINT 2 36 2 F 2
18 REBEKAH HANSEN 09:00:15 00:23:48 00:00:56 00:36:39 00:00:38 00:05:22 01:07:26 SPRINT 3 36 3 F 3
1 - 17
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
18 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
17 ALLISON HALL 09:00:15 00:33:57 00:02:29 00:56:51 00:02:24 00:04:10 01:39:52 SPRINT 28 19 1 F 28
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
49 KATHRYN VAN ARTSDALEN 09:00:15 00:31:25 00:00:57 00:48:06 00:00:39 00:03:32 01:24:41 SPRINT 14 22 1 F 14
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
23 RACHEL KERCE 09:00:15 00:26:38 00:00:42 00:46:35 00:00:58 00:06:02 01:20:57 SPRINT 10 26 1 F 10
10 DANIELLE DECARLO 09:00:15 00:39:00 00:01:03 01:12:39 00:01:26 00:04:59 01:59:09 SPRINT 36 29 2 F 36
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 VICTORIA CORONADO 09:00:15 00:29:21 00:00:23 00:57:52 00:00:46 00:05:54 01:34:18 SPRINT 22 30 1 F 22
43 CHELSEA TURVILLE 09:00:15 00:37:24 00:02:33 01:02:28 00:02:02 00:06:00 01:50:30 SPRINT 33 34 2 F 33
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
44 JODI WRIGHT 09:00:15 00:23:54 00:00:41 00:31:53 00:00:25 00:07:49 01:04:44 SPRINT 1 38 1 F 1
45 HONEY YAFFE 09:00:15 00:25:15 00:00:29 00:33:09 00:00:14 00:06:12 01:05:21 SPRINT 2 36 2 F 2
18 REBEKAH HANSEN 09:00:15 00:23:48 00:00:56 00:36:39 00:00:38 00:05:22 01:07:26 SPRINT 3 36 3 F 3
36 GLENDA RATCLIFF 09:00:15 00:30:53 00:00:42 00:39:04 00:00:53 00:04:51 01:16:24 SPRINT 6 36 4 F 6
42 MELISSA TRUJILLO 09:00:15 00:30:46 00:00:47 00:41:44 00:00:51 00:04:42 01:18:52 SPRINT 8 38 5 F 8
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
25 FAITH LAUPSA-BRIONES 09:00:15 00:28:13 00:01:05 00:44:08 00:00:54 00:04:09 01:18:31 SPRINT 7 42 1 F 7
46 MICHELLE YOTHER-JOHNSON 09:00:15 00:35:39 00:00:49 00:55:31 00:00:59 00:05:36 01:38:36 SPRINT 25 40 2 F 25
12 KRISTEN EVELAND 09:00:15 00:38:57 00:01:13 01:00:14 00:01:21 00:06:34 01:48:21 SPRINT 32 40 3 F 32
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
28 ROCIO MARKOSIAN 09:00:15 00:37:02 00:01:41 00:42:12 00:00:58 00:04:48 01:26:44 SPRINT 19 46 1 F 19
6 ALICIA BRENNAN 09:00:15 00:36:21 00:01:50 00:54:41 00:01:05 00:05:50 01:39:48 SPRINT 27 48 2 F 27
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
37 TRISA ROBARGE 09:00:15 00:29:59 00:00:47 00:38:37 00:00:54 00:05:58 01:16:16 SPRINT 5 52 1 F 5
20 BLANCA HAYWARD 09:00:15 00:25:32 00:01:24 00:46:49 00:00:52 00:08:00 01:22:39 SPRINT 11 51 2 F 11
16 PATRICIA GRECO 09:00:15 00:35:36 00:02:03 00:54:49 00:01:34 00:05:41 01:39:45 SPRINT 26 52 3 F 26
3 MOLLY BLUMBERG 09:00:15 00:39:43 00:02:12 01:01:17 00:02:24 00:05:37 01:51:16 SPRINT 34 50 4 F 34
32 KARIN MUTH 09:00:15 00:49:01 00:00:46 01:01:29 00:01:24 00:06:38 01:59:21 SPRINT 38 54 5 F 38
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
11 KATIE EDWARDS 09:00:15 00:31:55 00:01:07 00:42:06 00:00:36 00:04:33 01:20:18 SPRINT 9 56 1 F 9
29 ANDREA MCGRANAHAN 09:00:15 00:33:49 00:00:40 00:42:47 00:01:01 00:05:14 01:23:33 SPRINT 13 58 2 F 13
24 MABLE LAI 09:00:15 00:27:27 00:01:41 00:46:46 00:01:21 00:07:40 01:24:57 SPRINT 15 58 3 F 15
50 BETH THOMAS 09:00:15 00:28:17 00:01:23 00:50:31 00:00:32 00:04:31 01:25:16 SPRINT 17 56 4 F 17
21 JODY HORTON 09:00:15 00:37:13 00:01:49 00:45:31 00:01:00 00:04:34 01:30:10 SPRINT 20 59 5 F 20
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8 JAN CUNNINGHAM 09:00:15 00:27:25 00:00:37 00:36:20 00:00:34 00:04:44 01:09:43 SPRINT 4 64 1 F 4
33 ROSEMARY NIRSCHL 09:00:15 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:42:38 00:00:44 00:05:23 01:25:08 SPRINT 16 62 2 F 16
19 ELIZABETH HAWKINS 09:00:15 00:32:25 00:01:25 00:54:31 00:00:36 00:04:21 01:33:20 SPRINT 21 60 3 F 21
26 CAROLYN LINDERMAN 09:00:15 00:36:32 00:01:35 00:55:07 00:01:15 00:06:19 01:40:50 SPRINT 29 60 4 F 29
27 ANITA MAC MILLAN 09:00:15 00:53:30 00:01:29 01:11:17 00:01:28 00:10:41 02:18:26 SPRINT 42 60 5 F 42
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
34 BILLIE PATE 09:00:15 00:41:21 00:01:39 00:47:34 00:01:07 00:05:19 01:37:02 SPRINT 24 69 1 F 24
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Run T1 Bike T2 Swm Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5 SUSAN BOVRE 09:00:15 00:49:01 00:00:44 01:01:39 00:01:16 00:06:41 01:59:23 SPRINT 39 79 1 F 39

Race Info

Participants:
100
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 11:24:11 AM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SPRINT - 42


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
42 00:00

5K - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 11:09

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction