Race Results for…
T9 Mermaid Triathlon and Duathlon Capitola

October 05, 2019 Results presented by Mermaid Series and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
451
Last Updated:
10/10/2019 8:22:12 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Click for details

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
53 entrants …
OLYMPIC AGE GROUP Results
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
38 KATE RYE INCLINE VILLAGE 07:20:00 00:23:23 00:05:25 01:21:47 00:01:38 00:42:09 02:34:24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 1 19 F 1
63 HALEY UTLEY REDWOOD CITY 07:20:00 00:26:02 00:06:01 01:23:47 00:00:55 00:45:10 02:41:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 1 24 F 2
31 ALI POUGIALES DENVER 07:20:00 00:34:15 00:07:16 01:22:13 00:01:17 00:48:18 02:53:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 1 25 F 3
65 ROXANNE BELTRAN FELTON 07:20:00 00:32:38 00:06:10 01:26:36 00:01:00 00:48:02 02:54:28 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 2 28 F 4
53 KELLEY BUELL AROMAS 07:20:00 00:28:15 00:06:34 01:28:49 00:01:42 00:50:43 02:56:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 1 39 F 5
126 VICTORIA MCQUARRIE SANTA CLARA 07:20:00 00:29:01 00:07:54 01:26:31 00:01:33 00:51:39 02:56:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 1 30 F 6
61 SUZANNE HURREY SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:34:15 00:07:57 01:26:25 00:01:34 00:46:35 02:56:48 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 1 42 F 7
56 JENNIFER WENDELL SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:28:04 00:10:20 01:29:43 00:02:03 00:48:48 02:59:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 1 47 F 8
295 GISELLE KURYWCHAK SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 00:26:47 00:07:55 01:30:27 00:01:47 00:57:53 03:04:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 2 32 F 9
48 LACEY CHIMIENTI SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:33:02 00:08:16 01:33:57 00:01:13 00:53:30 03:09:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 3 33 F 10
67 ALYSSA ROY SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 00:38:01 00:08:23 01:34:18 00:01:38 00:50:15 03:12:37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 4 33 F 11
18 SARAH STAATZ LOS ALTOS 07:20:00 00:37:25 00:08:50 01:42:26 00:01:10 00:43:09 03:13:02 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 3 28 F 12
51 ANDREA ISAAC BRENTWOOD 07:20:00 00:42:58 00:08:03 01:32:26 00:02:30 00:48:19 03:14:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 5 33 F 13
44 LILY OWEN SUNNYVALE 07:20:00 00:35:13 00:08:55 01:34:25 00:03:19 00:52:47 03:14:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 2 41 F 14
60 ANGELA RITCHIE CAMERON PARK 07:20:00 00:40:18 00:09:57 01:30:38 00:02:11 00:51:59 03:15:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 2 49 F 15
55 MICHELLE DOONER SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:34:23 00:10:48 01:33:21 00:06:21 00:51:43 03:16:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 3 47 F 16
40 MEREDITH BAILEY MENLO PARK 07:20:00 00:29:22 00:09:20 01:40:54 00:02:30 00:54:44 03:16:53 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 2 36 F 17
59 SUEH-NING LIEW UNION CITY 07:20:00 00:34:51 00:08:53 01:31:24 00:01:26 01:02:32 03:19:09 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 4 47 F 18
6 SYLVIA RIVERA FREMONT 07:20:00 00:41:03 00:11:34 01:29:41 00:01:55 00:55:35 03:19:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 3 39 F 19
33 SHAY KLEVAY REDWOOD CITY 07:20:00 00:34:22 00:08:56 01:34:20 00:02:21 00:59:58 03:19:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 20 6 33 F 20
41 VICTORIA LIU DUBLIN 07:20:00 00:37:17 00:09:05 01:33:53 00:01:44 00:59:32 03:21:31 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 3 43 F 21
21 AMBER LOSSING CAPITOLA 07:20:00 00:33:07 00:07:25 01:34:42 00:01:17 01:05:10 03:21:43 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 4 37 F 22
50 MEGAN MOUW SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:34:27 00:11:50 01:42:48 00:02:05 00:55:08 03:26:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 4 27 F 23
16 BIRET ADDEN LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:38:20 00:11:47 01:36:01 00:02:19 00:59:00 03:27:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 5 48 F 24
147 JESSICA SHYBA LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:32:43 00:09:19 01:37:50 00:04:13 01:05:26 03:29:34 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 4 40 F 25
243 ELIZABETH KAY SF 07:20:00 00:37:28 00:08:28 01:41:57 00:02:07 00:59:53 03:29:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 26 7 30 F 26
4 SUSAN DELGADO SAN JOSE 07:20:00 00:38:44 00:11:58 01:40:34 00:04:54 00:58:04 03:34:16 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 1 50 F 27
49 SHANNA HOWARD SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:35:35 00:14:19 01:37:41 00:04:21 01:02:25 03:34:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 5 25 F 28
45 BEATA HEATH SUNNYVALE 07:20:00 00:40:03 00:10:32 01:35:17 00:03:11 01:05:29 03:34:35 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 5 38 F 29
13 YVETTE DEKKER FREMONT 07:20:00 00:41:17 00:10:25 01:44:37 00:05:31 00:54:32 03:36:24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 30 6 45 F 30
19 APRIL MASTERS RUHNE SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:34:03 00:08:33 01:41:17 00:03:09 01:09:39 03:36:42 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 1 56 F 31
42 SASHA SPALA ARLINGTON 07:20:00 00:34:42 00:10:36 01:41:10 00:03:03 01:13:42 03:43:15 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 32 6 25 F 32
20 CAMILLE SANTOS SAN JOSE 07:20:00 00:41:34 00:08:23 01:46:32 00:01:15 01:07:12 03:44:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 33 8 31 F 33
7 SVETLANA FURMAN LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:39:54 00:16:37 01:36:33 00:06:58 01:07:08 03:47:11 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 2 51 F 34
24 SANDRA MILLER EMERALD HILLS 07:20:00 00:32:03 00:09:25 01:51:42 00:03:22 01:11:24 03:47:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 2 55 F 35
46 TERESA SANCHEZ DALY CITY 07:20:00 00:51:34 00:10:45 01:43:08 00:05:10 01:02:04 03:52:43 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 3 50 F 36
28 KRISTI LOVERIDGE JAMESTOWN 07:20:00 00:35:09 00:17:54 01:38:21 00:04:16 01:28:14 04:03:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 37 6 36 F 37
26 LORENA ARELLANO JAMESTOWN 07:20:00 00:35:09 00:17:59 01:38:07 00:04:27 01:28:12 04:03:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 4 53 F 38
62 SARAH MAGEE LOS ALTOS 07:20:00 00:33:45 00:17:32 02:03:31 00:03:11 01:10:12 04:08:13 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 39 7 26 F 39
12 PAIGE SABIN FREMONT 07:20:00 00:48:02 00:11:08 01:53:55 00:02:49 01:12:44 04:08:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 2 23 F 40
3 SRIVARSHA RAJSHEKAR BERKELEY 07:20:00 00:44:03 00:11:21 01:58:51 00:02:07 01:12:56 04:09:20 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 41 9 30 F 41
2 HARSHITHA RAM GOPAL SUNNYVALE 07:20:00 00:45:22 00:14:59 01:46:33 00:03:01 01:19:43 04:09:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 42 10 32 F 42
11 CHRISTY CHALFANT SAN JOSE 07:20:00 00:39:45 00:10:08 02:01:33 00:05:50 01:17:04 04:14:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 5 41 F 43
22 SHERI CAMERON ATWATER 07:20:00 00:45:00 00:13:28 02:06:33 00:04:41 01:14:07 04:23:52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 1 60 F 44
52 AMANDA NUTT MONTEREY 07:20:00 00:48:17 00:12:13 01:51:49 00:04:58 01:27:51 04:25:10 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 45 8 29 F 45
25 JOYE LABRUZZO SANTA ROSA 07:20:00 00:58:30 00:13:33 01:56:17 00:03:42 01:15:17 04:27:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 2 60 F 46
1 AKILA SIVAKUMAR CUPERTINO 07:20:00 00:54:48 00:15:08 02:12:25 00:04:34 01:12:25 04:39:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 5 51 F 47
54 DAWN MARIE WADLE BERKELEY 07:20:00 00:48:32 00:13:23 02:16:54 00:03:40 01:31:26 04:53:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 3 56 F 48
58 IBERIA ZAFIRA SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 01:19:43 00:20:53 02:23:23 00:06:00 01:27:22 05:37:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 50 11 30 F 49
64 ALEX RAYA SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 01:21:17 00:19:20 02:23:21 00:06:00 01:27:22 05:37:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 1 32 M 1
53 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
64 ALEX RAYA SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 01:21:17 00:19:20 02:23:21 00:06:00 01:27:22 05:37:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 1 32 M 1
38 KATE RYE INCLINE VILLAGE 07:20:00 00:23:23 00:05:25 01:21:47 00:01:38 00:42:09 02:34:24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 1 19 F 1
63 HALEY UTLEY REDWOOD CITY 07:20:00 00:26:02 00:06:01 01:23:47 00:00:55 00:45:10 02:41:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 1 24 F 2
31 ALI POUGIALES DENVER 07:20:00 00:34:15 00:07:16 01:22:13 00:01:17 00:48:18 02:53:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 1 25 F 3
1 - 12
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
13 - 15
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
38 KATE RYE INCLINE VILLAGE 07:20:00 00:23:23 00:05:25 01:21:47 00:01:38 00:42:09 02:34:24 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 1 1 19 F 1
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
63 HALEY UTLEY REDWOOD CITY 07:20:00 00:26:02 00:06:01 01:23:47 00:00:55 00:45:10 02:41:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 2 1 24 F 2
12 PAIGE SABIN FREMONT 07:20:00 00:48:02 00:11:08 01:53:55 00:02:49 01:12:44 04:08:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 40 2 23 F 40
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
31 ALI POUGIALES DENVER 07:20:00 00:34:15 00:07:16 01:22:13 00:01:17 00:48:18 02:53:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 3 1 25 F 3
65 ROXANNE BELTRAN FELTON 07:20:00 00:32:38 00:06:10 01:26:36 00:01:00 00:48:02 02:54:28 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 4 2 28 F 4
18 SARAH STAATZ LOS ALTOS 07:20:00 00:37:25 00:08:50 01:42:26 00:01:10 00:43:09 03:13:02 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 12 3 28 F 12
50 MEGAN MOUW SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:34:27 00:11:50 01:42:48 00:02:05 00:55:08 03:26:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 23 4 27 F 23
49 SHANNA HOWARD SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:35:35 00:14:19 01:37:41 00:04:21 01:02:25 03:34:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 28 5 25 F 28
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
64 ALEX RAYA SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 01:21:17 00:19:20 02:23:21 00:06:00 01:27:22 05:37:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 49 1 32 M 1
126 VICTORIA MCQUARRIE SANTA CLARA 07:20:00 00:29:01 00:07:54 01:26:31 00:01:33 00:51:39 02:56:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 6 1 30 F 6
295 GISELLE KURYWCHAK SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 00:26:47 00:07:55 01:30:27 00:01:47 00:57:53 03:04:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 9 2 32 F 9
48 LACEY CHIMIENTI SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:33:02 00:08:16 01:33:57 00:01:13 00:53:30 03:09:59 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 10 3 33 F 10
67 ALYSSA ROY SAN FRANCISCO 07:20:00 00:38:01 00:08:23 01:34:18 00:01:38 00:50:15 03:12:37 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 11 4 33 F 11
51 ANDREA ISAAC BRENTWOOD 07:20:00 00:42:58 00:08:03 01:32:26 00:02:30 00:48:19 03:14:18 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 13 5 33 F 13
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
53 KELLEY BUELL AROMAS 07:20:00 00:28:15 00:06:34 01:28:49 00:01:42 00:50:43 02:56:06 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 5 1 39 F 5
40 MEREDITH BAILEY MENLO PARK 07:20:00 00:29:22 00:09:20 01:40:54 00:02:30 00:54:44 03:16:53 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 17 2 36 F 17
6 SYLVIA RIVERA FREMONT 07:20:00 00:41:03 00:11:34 01:29:41 00:01:55 00:55:35 03:19:51 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 19 3 39 F 19
21 AMBER LOSSING CAPITOLA 07:20:00 00:33:07 00:07:25 01:34:42 00:01:17 01:05:10 03:21:43 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 22 4 37 F 22
45 BEATA HEATH SUNNYVALE 07:20:00 00:40:03 00:10:32 01:35:17 00:03:11 01:05:29 03:34:35 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 29 5 38 F 29
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
61 SUZANNE HURREY SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:34:15 00:07:57 01:26:25 00:01:34 00:46:35 02:56:48 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 7 1 42 F 7
44 LILY OWEN SUNNYVALE 07:20:00 00:35:13 00:08:55 01:34:25 00:03:19 00:52:47 03:14:41 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 14 2 41 F 14
41 VICTORIA LIU DUBLIN 07:20:00 00:37:17 00:09:05 01:33:53 00:01:44 00:59:32 03:21:31 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 21 3 43 F 21
147 JESSICA SHYBA LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:32:43 00:09:19 01:37:50 00:04:13 01:05:26 03:29:34 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 25 4 40 F 25
11 CHRISTY CHALFANT SAN JOSE 07:20:00 00:39:45 00:10:08 02:01:33 00:05:50 01:17:04 04:14:23 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 43 5 41 F 43
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
56 JENNIFER WENDELL SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:28:04 00:10:20 01:29:43 00:02:03 00:48:48 02:59:01 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 8 1 47 F 8
60 ANGELA RITCHIE CAMERON PARK 07:20:00 00:40:18 00:09:57 01:30:38 00:02:11 00:51:59 03:15:04 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 15 2 49 F 15
55 MICHELLE DOONER SAN RAMON 07:20:00 00:34:23 00:10:48 01:33:21 00:06:21 00:51:43 03:16:39 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 16 3 47 F 16
59 SUEH-NING LIEW UNION CITY 07:20:00 00:34:51 00:08:53 01:31:24 00:01:26 01:02:32 03:19:09 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 18 4 47 F 18
16 BIRET ADDEN LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:38:20 00:11:47 01:36:01 00:02:19 00:59:00 03:27:30 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 24 5 48 F 24
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
4 SUSAN DELGADO SAN JOSE 07:20:00 00:38:44 00:11:58 01:40:34 00:04:54 00:58:04 03:34:16 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 27 1 50 F 27
7 SVETLANA FURMAN LOS GATOS 07:20:00 00:39:54 00:16:37 01:36:33 00:06:58 01:07:08 03:47:11 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 34 2 51 F 34
46 TERESA SANCHEZ DALY CITY 07:20:00 00:51:34 00:10:45 01:43:08 00:05:10 01:02:04 03:52:43 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 36 3 50 F 36
26 LORENA ARELLANO JAMESTOWN 07:20:00 00:35:09 00:17:59 01:38:07 00:04:27 01:28:12 04:03:55 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 38 4 53 F 38
1 AKILA SIVAKUMAR CUPERTINO 07:20:00 00:54:48 00:15:08 02:12:25 00:04:34 01:12:25 04:39:21 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 47 5 51 F 47
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
19 APRIL MASTERS RUHNE SANTA CRUZ 07:20:00 00:34:03 00:08:33 01:41:17 00:03:09 01:09:39 03:36:42 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 31 1 56 F 31
24 SANDRA MILLER EMERALD HILLS 07:20:00 00:32:03 00:09:25 01:51:42 00:03:22 01:11:24 03:47:58 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 35 2 55 F 35
54 DAWN MARIE WADLE BERKELEY 07:20:00 00:48:32 00:13:23 02:16:54 00:03:40 01:31:26 04:53:57 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 48 3 56 F 48
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
22 SHERI CAMERON ATWATER 07:20:00 00:45:00 00:13:28 02:06:33 00:04:41 01:14:07 04:23:52 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 44 1 60 F 44
25 JOYE LABRUZZO SANTA ROSA 07:20:00 00:58:30 00:13:33 01:56:17 00:03:42 01:15:17 04:27:22 OLYMPIC AGE GROUP 46 2 60 F 46
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
75 - 98
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place
99 - 99
Bib Name Team Name City Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Place Age Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
451
Last Updated:
10/10/2019 8:22:12 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Click for details

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

DUATHLON RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC AGE GROUP - 51


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 00:00

DUATHLON AGE GROUP - 81


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 00:00

SPRINT AGE GROUP - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
164 00:00

OLYMPIC ATHENA - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT ATHENA - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT FAMILY & FRIENDS - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction