Race Results for…
Epic Character Race 5K & 10K Weekend presented by Running Universal

February 01, 2020 Results presented by Laughing Rhino Events and timed by Laughing Rhino Events
Participants:
3235
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 11:22:17 AM
Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
3235 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1392 Eamonn Kichuk 15:36.4 5K M Markham Male 25 to 29 5:01/M 1 1 1
259 Ian Bordelon 15:40.1 5K M Pensacola Male 25 to 29 5:03/M 2 2 2
2229 Joe Royston 17:53.2 5K M Longwood Male 16 to 19 5:46/M 3 3 1
955 Noah Gauthier 18:00.6 5K M Orlando Male 11 to 15 5:48/M 4 4 1
619 Trevor Cross 18:52.4 5K M Vero Beach Male 11 to 15 6:05/M 5 5 2
233 Cowen Bland 19:21.9 5K M Pooler Male 16 to 19 6:14/M 6 6 2
1688 Cristian McAdams 19:23.1 5K M Vero Beach Male 16 to 19 6:14/M 7 7 3
994 Connor Glass 19:26.4 5K M Plantation Male 11 to 15 6:16/M 8 8 3
3514 Shawn Arnold 19:27.6 5K M St. John's Nl Male 40 to 44 6:16/M 9 9 1
1125 Kaleb Harriott 20:14.1 5K M Cape Coral Male 16 to 19 6:31/M 10 10 4
1124 Joshua Harriott 20:15.4 5K M Cape Coral Male 20 to 24 6:31/M 11 11 1
1251 Vince Huang 20:33.0 5K M Beverly Hills Male 40 to 44 6:37/M 12 12 2
2598 Alex Tislow 20:34.1 5K M Pace Male 16 to 19 6:37/M 13 13 5
3400 Andrew Raymundo 20:38.1 5K M Celebration Male 11 to 15 6:39/M 14 14 4
421 Gregory Carpousis 20:46.0 5K M 32819 Male 16 to 19 6:41/M 15 15 6
3046 Ashlynn Mays 20:49.7 5K F Lewisville Female 16 to 19 6:42/M 1 16 1
654 Andrew Davis 20:51.4 5K M Hollywood Male 45 to 49 6:43/M 16 17 1
1686 Colin McAdams 20:55.0 5K M Vero Beach Male 11 to 15 6:44/M 17 18 5
1956 Evan Patak 20:59.5 5K M Lutz Male 35 to 39 6:46/M 18 19 1
520 Julian Clause 21:08.9 5K M Toms River Male 35 to 39 6:49/M 19 20 2
2315 Steven Schohn 21:13.6 5K M Pittsburgh Male 35 to 39 6:50/M 20 21 3
288 James Brereton 21:15.4 5K M 312 Maroondah Highway Cro Male 20 to 24 6:51/M 21 22 2
1760 Brian Mikulla 21:17.4 5K M Orlando Male 40 to 44 6:51/M 22 23 3
1250 Eugene Huang 21:17.6 5K M Beverly Hills Male 40 to 44 6:51/M 23 24 4
1606 Alexander Lyon 21:18.5 5K M Winter Garden Male 11 to 15 6:52/M 24 25 6
1014 Montana Gordon 21:23.5 5K M Lakeland Male 16 to 19 6:53/M 25 26 7
3609 Connor Lites 21:30.6 5K M Hahira Male 11 to 15 6:56/M 26 27 7
2792 Cliff Wilson 21:35.9 5K M Fayetteville Male 30 to 34 6:57/M 27 28 1
147 Angel Barron 21:41.1 5K M Orlando Male 40 to 44 6:59/M 28 29 5
258 Aryn Bordelon 21:56.8 5K F Pensacola Female 25 to 29 7:04/M 2 30 1
1543 Guilherme Linhares 22:06.0 5K M Palmas Male 16 to 19 7:07/M 29 31 8
3249 Amy Chacharone 22:07.4 5K F Worcester Female 40 to 44 7:07/M 3 32 1
1622 Brendan Mahoney 22:16.1 5K M Clearwater Male 11 to 15 7:10/M 30 33 8
3250 Ryan Clark 22:25.1 5K M Orlando Male 30 to 34 7:13/M 31 34 2
506 Katie Clancy 22:30.7 5K F Apopka Female 35 to 39 7:15/M 4 35 1
1012 Maverick Gordon 22:31.0 5K M Lakeland Male 20 to 24 7:15/M 32 36 3
2349 Emanuel Seroka 22:35.6 5K M Orlando Male 16 to 19 7:16/M 33 37 9
2462 Jeremiah Southwick 22:40.3 5K M Columbia Male 25 to 29 7:18/M 34 38 3
618 Tanner Cross 22:43.9 5K M Vero Beach Male 16 to 19 7:19/M 35 39 10
3373 Jose M Perdomo 22:46.5 5K M Hialeah Gardens Male 16 to 19 7:20/M 36 40 11
686 Shelby Deloach 22:46.8 5K F Wesley Chapel Female 25 to 29 7:20/M 5 41 2
3384 Nestor Placer 22:51.5 5K M Celebration Male 11 to 15 7:22/M 37 42 9
2424 Brent Smiley 22:51.8 5K M Flint Male 50 to 54 7:22/M 38 43 1
1723 Aiden McManis 22:57.1 5K M Fredericktown Male 11 to 15 7:23/M 39 44 10
3523 Scott Cooke 22:58.7 5K M Austin Male 25 to 29 7:24/M 40 45 4
2410 Justin Skoretz 22:59.3 5K M Sanford Male 45 to 49 7:24/M 41 46 2
614 Chris Cross 23:05.5 5K M Winter Garden Male 40 to 44 7:26/M 42 47 6
1675 Scott Matheson 23:06.7 5K M Tampa Male 30 to 34 7:26/M 43 48 3
1152 James Hawley 23:10.5 5K M Altamonte Springs Male 11 to 15 7:28/M 44 49 11
25 Rafael Albino 23:11.0 5K M Fort Myers Fl Male 25 to 29 7:28/M 45 50 5
3235 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1392 Eamonn Kichuk 15:36.4 5K M Markham Male 25 to 29 5:01/M 1 1 1
3046 Ashlynn Mays 20:49.7 5K F Lewisville Female 16 to 19 6:42/M 1 16 1
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
189 Andrew Bell 23:52.1 5K M Orlando Male 10 and Under 7:41/M 54 60 1
3528 Jack Headrick 26:12.3 5K M Orlando Male 10 and Under 8:26/M 93 113 2
1847 Kaden Nazareno 26:25.7 5K M Melbourne Male 10 and Under 8:31/M 103 124 3
2007 Max Perry 27:14.7 5K M Grimsby Male 10 and Under 8:46/M 124 151 4
3071 Luca Nardi 28:11.1 5K M Wellington Male 10 and Under 9:04/M 150 192 5
2525 Kadence Stuart 29:16.6 5K F Sarasota Female 10 and Under 9:26/M 66 239 1
1067 Adalyn Gutherman 30:22.3 5K F Longwood Female 10 and Under 9:47/M 92 308 2
3031 Lily Levine 31:49.2 5K F SW Ranches Female 10 and Under 10:15/M 129 406 3
3254 Isabel Colon 33:56.0 5K F Daytona Beach Female 10 and Under 10:56/M 201 534 4
1844 Ava Nazareno 34:13.4 5K F Melbourne Female 10 and Under 11:01/M 212 553 5
11 - 15
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
955 Noah Gauthier 18:00.6 5K M Orlando Male 11 to 15 5:48/M 4 4 1
619 Trevor Cross 18:52.4 5K M Vero Beach Male 11 to 15 6:05/M 5 5 2
994 Connor Glass 19:26.4 5K M Plantation Male 11 to 15 6:16/M 8 8 3
3400 Andrew Raymundo 20:38.1 5K M Celebration Male 11 to 15 6:39/M 14 14 4
1686 Colin McAdams 20:55.0 5K M Vero Beach Male 11 to 15 6:44/M 17 18 5
347 Heidi Burden 28:06.4 5K F Delray Beach Female 11 to 15 9:03/M 42 187 1
2895 Miranda Anderson 28:16.7 5K F Wellington Female 11 to 15 9:06/M 45 196 2
3247 Lana Cervero 29:11.3 5K F North Haven Female 11 to 15 9:24/M 62 235 3
2067 Emma Prestano 30:06.4 5K F Tamarac Female 11 to 15 9:42/M 86 289 4
3484 Ghita Dinota 30:08.4 5K F Sarasota Female 11 to 15 9:42/M 89 293 5
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
2229 Joe Royston 17:53.2 5K M Longwood Male 16 to 19 5:46/M 3 3 1
233 Cowen Bland 19:21.9 5K M Pooler Male 16 to 19 6:14/M 6 6 2
1688 Cristian McAdams 19:23.1 5K M Vero Beach Male 16 to 19 6:14/M 7 7 3
1125 Kaleb Harriott 20:14.1 5K M Cape Coral Male 16 to 19 6:31/M 10 10 4
2598 Alex Tislow 20:34.1 5K M Pace Male 16 to 19 6:37/M 13 13 5
3046 Ashlynn Mays 20:49.7 5K F Lewisville Female 16 to 19 6:42/M 1 16 1
676 Maria Declercq 25:57.7 5K F Naples Female 16 to 19 8:22/M 17 106 2
2688 Valeria Villa 27:23.2 5K F Sunrise Female 16 to 19 8:49/M 31 157 3
2622 Christyn Trappey 28:01.2 5K F Lutz Female 16 to 19 9:01/M 40 184 4
616 Emma Cross 28:14.7 5K F Winter Garden Female 16 to 19 9:06/M 44 195 5
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1124 Joshua Harriott 20:15.4 5K M Cape Coral Male 20 to 24 6:31/M 11 11 1
288 James Brereton 21:15.4 5K M 312 Maroondah Highway Cro Male 20 to 24 6:51/M 21 22 2
1012 Maverick Gordon 22:31.0 5K M Lakeland Male 20 to 24 7:15/M 32 36 3
1861 Peter Nguyen 23:26.2 5K M Winter Garden Male 20 to 24 7:33/M 50 55 4
1107 Marcus Hanson 25:25.6 5K M Orlando Male 20 to 24 8:11/M 82 94 5
1256 Vanessa Huber 26:58.0 5K F Emmaus Female 20 to 24 8:41/M 25 140 1
3404 Hannah Roberts 27:15.8 5K F Springfield Female 20 to 24 8:47/M 28 152 2
2828 Sam Woodville 29:03.7 5K F Longwood Female 20 to 24 9:21/M 58 229 3
355 Paige Burgess 29:34.6 5K F Naples Female 20 to 24 9:31/M 73 258 4
1135 Megan Hart 29:59.5 5K F New Londond Female 20 to 24 9:39/M 83 283 5
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1392 Eamonn Kichuk 15:36.4 5K M Markham Male 25 to 29 5:01/M 1 1 1
259 Ian Bordelon 15:40.1 5K M Pensacola Male 25 to 29 5:03/M 2 2 2
2462 Jeremiah Southwick 22:40.3 5K M Columbia Male 25 to 29 7:18/M 34 38 3
3523 Scott Cooke 22:58.7 5K M Austin Male 25 to 29 7:24/M 40 45 4
25 Rafael Albino 23:11.0 5K M Fort Myers Fl Male 25 to 29 7:28/M 45 50 5
258 Aryn Bordelon 21:56.8 5K F Pensacola Female 25 to 29 7:04/M 2 30 1
686 Shelby Deloach 22:46.8 5K F Wesley Chapel Female 25 to 29 7:20/M 5 41 2
71 Miranda Archer 24:49.3 5K F De Land Female 25 to 29 8:00/M 11 80 3
636 Chelsea Curto 25:04.9 5K F Winter Park Female 25 to 29 8:05/M 12 85 4
285 Amanda Breivogel 26:24.0 5K F Longwood Female 25 to 29 8:30/M 21 121 5
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
2792 Cliff Wilson 21:35.9 5K M Fayetteville Male 30 to 34 6:57/M 27 28 1
3250 Ryan Clark 22:25.1 5K M Orlando Male 30 to 34 7:13/M 31 34 2
1675 Scott Matheson 23:06.7 5K M Tampa Male 30 to 34 7:26/M 43 48 3
1957 Dj Pate 23:18.1 5K M Winter Park Male 30 to 34 7:30/M 49 54 4
3454 Shane Wiggan 24:35.7 5K M Orlando Male 30 to 34 7:55/M 63 73 5
2544 Madison Sweetwood 24:13.0 5K F Orlando Female 30 to 34 7:48/M 7 66 1
226 Kalli Biskup 27:38.1 5K F Monaca Female 30 to 34 8:54/M 33 165 2
597 Erica Cowin 27:54.5 5K F Windermere Female 30 to 34 8:59/M 37 178 3
787 Sara Dyson 28:12.3 5K F Philadelphia Female 30 to 34 9:05/M 43 193 4
961 Julie Geis 28:43.7 5K F Jacksonville Female 30 to 34 9:15/M 52 214 5
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1956 Evan Patak 20:59.5 5K M Lutz Male 35 to 39 6:46/M 18 19 1
520 Julian Clause 21:08.9 5K M Toms River Male 35 to 39 6:49/M 19 20 2
2315 Steven Schohn 21:13.6 5K M Pittsburgh Male 35 to 39 6:50/M 20 21 3
1709 Donald McGinn 23:47.6 5K M Pensacola Male 35 to 39 7:40/M 51 57 4
3351 Brian Merrell 23:58.0 5K M Grant Male 35 to 39 7:43/M 55 61 5
506 Katie Clancy 22:30.7 5K F Apopka Female 35 to 39 7:15/M 4 35 1
1839 Pypper Namikas 24:25.6 5K F San Antonio Female 35 to 39 7:52/M 9 69 2
2738 Amanda Weinberg 25:30.3 5K F Seminole Female 35 to 39 8:13/M 13 96 3
2527 Tiffany Stuart 25:45.3 5K F Chesterfield Female 35 to 39 8:18/M 14 101 4
694 Dana Denaro 26:08.4 5K F Sarasota Female 35 to 39 8:25/M 20 111 5
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
3514 Shawn Arnold 19:27.6 5K M St. John's Nl Male 40 to 44 6:16/M 9 9 1
1251 Vince Huang 20:33.0 5K M Beverly Hills Male 40 to 44 6:37/M 12 12 2
1760 Brian Mikulla 21:17.4 5K M Orlando Male 40 to 44 6:51/M 22 23 3
1250 Eugene Huang 21:17.6 5K M Beverly Hills Male 40 to 44 6:51/M 23 24 4
147 Angel Barron 21:41.1 5K M Orlando Male 40 to 44 6:59/M 28 29 5
3249 Amy Chacharone 22:07.4 5K F Worcester Female 40 to 44 7:07/M 3 32 1
950 Tiffanie Gaspar 23:35.4 5K F Las Vegas Female 40 to 44 7:36/M 6 56 2
536 Tracey Cole 24:13.9 5K F Pinetta Female 40 to 44 7:48/M 8 67 3
1624 Lorna Main 24:29.1 5K F Helotes Female 40 to 44 7:53/M 10 70 4
57 Gennifer Anderson 25:57.1 5K F St. Augustine Female 40 to 44 8:21/M 16 105 5
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
654 Andrew Davis 20:51.4 5K M Hollywood Male 45 to 49 6:43/M 16 17 1
2410 Justin Skoretz 22:59.3 5K M Sanford Male 45 to 49 7:24/M 41 46 2
2597 Daniel Tinney 23:16.5 5K M Boca Raton Male 45 to 49 7:30/M 47 52 3
1151 James Hawley 24:03.4 5K M Maitland Male 45 to 49 7:45/M 57 63 4
1862 Barry Nicholson 24:05.7 5K M Oviedo Male 45 to 49 7:45/M 58 64 5
1388 Tasha Kessler 26:32.4 5K F Louisa Female 45 to 49 8:33/M 24 130 1
1731 Monica Melo 27:19.0 5K F Deerfield Beach Female 45 to 49 8:48/M 29 154 2
2515 Stacey Stout 27:58.0 5K F Kathleen Female 45 to 49 9:00/M 39 183 3
1689 Donna McAndrews 28:06.1 5K F Inverness Female 45 to 49 9:03/M 41 186 4
1865 Andrea Nix 28:37.0 5K F Orlando Female 45 to 49 9:13/M 48 209 5
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
2424 Brent Smiley 22:51.8 5K M Flint Male 50 to 54 7:22/M 38 43 1
37 Kevin Allen 24:20.2 5K M Butler Male 50 to 54 7:50/M 60 68 2
2537 Daniel Sutton 25:02.8 5K M Chesapeake Male 50 to 54 8:04/M 73 84 3
2093 Dan Quinn 25:37.8 5K M Orlando Male 50 to 54 8:15/M 85 98 4
2217 Scott Rose 26:42.5 5K M Boca Raton Male 50 to 54 8:36/M 112 136 5
3395 Denise Preneta 27:49.1 5K F Shelton Female 50 to 54 8:57/M 36 172 1
3290 Cheryl George 28:41.3 5K F Orlando Female 50 to 54 9:14/M 51 213 2
2171 Tracy Robarge 28:50.9 5K F North Easton Female 50 to 54 9:17/M 54 217 3
1212 Kimberly Hilton 29:11.4 5K F Naples Female 50 to 54 9:24/M 63 236 4
3368 Lynda Osborne 29:46.5 5K F Rincon Female 50 to 54 9:35/M 75 264 5
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
3414 Joe Sanchez 25:17.2 5K M Dade City Male 55 to 59 8:08/M 79 91 1
1054 Jose Guevara 26:12.3 5K M Orlando Male 55 to 59 8:26/M 94 114 2
711 Michael Desrosiers 26:16.1 5K M Middletown Male 55 to 59 8:27/M 97 117 3
1533 Bruce Leung 26:23.2 5K M Natick Male 55 to 59 8:30/M 100 120 4
2780 Daniel Williamson 26:27.2 5K M Tampa,fl.33647 Male 55 to 59 8:31/M 104 125 5
978 Diane Gifford 25:46.9 5K F Santa Rosa Female 55 to 59 8:18/M 15 103 1
3415 Vera Sanchez 26:07.3 5K F Dade City Female 55 to 59 8:25/M 19 110 2
2841 Linda Wright-Love 29:15.3 5K F Zephyrhills Female 55 to 59 9:25/M 64 237 3
3202 Debbie Asquith 30:12.4 5K F Preston Female 55 to 59 9:44/M 90 298 4
1029 Regina Gracie 31:18.5 5K F Danville Female 55 to 59 10:05/M 120 378 5
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1213 Louis Himmelhaver 27:15.9 5K M Lanesville Male 60 to 64 8:47/M 125 153 1
1869 Steven Noone 27:47.6 5K M Orlando Male 60 to 64 8:57/M 135 170 2
3144 Will Simmons 27:52.4 5K M Hudson Male 60 to 64 8:58/M 141 177 3
1468 Norman Lafortune 30:02.3 5K M Orlando Male 60 to 64 9:40/M 202 285 4
1668 Carlos Martinez 31:41.6 5K M Miami Male 60 to 64 10:12/M 275 401 5
1257 Christine Hubinger 30:08.0 5K F Royal Palm Beach Female 60 to 64 9:42/M 88 292 1
1725 Michelle McPhee 31:52.2 5K F Royal Palm Beach Female 60 to 64 10:16/M 133 411 2
287 Susan Brennan 34:35.1 5K F Henderson Female 60 to 64 11:08/M 226 584 3
1408 Cheryll Kisselback 36:18.4 5K F Windermere Female 60 to 64 11:41/M 314 745 4
3302 Renee Hamilton 36:19.5 5K F Denver Female 60 to 64 11:42/M 315 746 5
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
306 Pat Brooks 24:00.0 5K M Orlando Male 65 to 69 7:44/M 56 62 1
1061 Jim Gullo 24:48.5 5K M Williamsburg Male 65 to 69 7:59/M 69 79 2
3464 Keith Wolling 27:09.2 5K M Windermere Male 65 to 69 8:45/M 122 149 3
561 Ed Conway 30:11.1 5K M Chuluota Male 65 to 69 9:43/M 205 294 4
904 Paul Fournier 31:03.2 5K M Gurnee Male 65 to 69 10:00/M 245 357 5
3513 Anita Allen 31:11.2 5K F Coral Springs Female 65 to 69 10:02/M 118 373 1
1062 Martha Gullo 32:57.0 5K F Williamsburg Female 65 to 69 10:37/M 162 466 2
2060 Maria Portillo 35:12.6 5K F New Port Richey Female 65 to 69 11:20/M 257 632 3
2471 Diane Spicer 35:22.7 5K F Tampa Female 65 to 69 11:23/M 270 654 4
429 Patricia Carson 38:15.6 5K F Tampa Female 65 to 69 12:19/M 421 919 5
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
1019 Earl Gorrondona 28:58.5 5K M Mandeville Male 70 to 74 9:20/M 169 223 1
2472 Frank Spicer 32:10.4 5K M Tampa Male 70 to 74 10:22/M 286 423 2
283 Amauri Braz 39:09.9 5K M Curitiba Male 70 to 74 12:37/M 533 997 3
2333 William Scott 41:13.5 5K M Mount Dora Male 70 to 74 13:16/M 606 1188 4
1037 John Gray 42:42.3 5K M Celebration Male 70 to 74 13:45/M 664 1338 5
191 Carolyn Bell 47:33.8 5K F Groveland Female 70 to 74 15:19/M 950 1730 1
1765 Donna Miller 50:06.6 5K F Clermont Female 70 to 74 16:08/M 1103 1945 2
3336 Yolanda Letzkus 50:40.9 5K F Kissimmee Female 70 to 74 16:19/M 1133 1988 3
1638 Maureen Mannion 52:28.5 5K F Apopka Female 70 to 74 16:54/M 1249 2154 4
935 Susan Gallagher 52:53.5 5K F Concord Female 70 to 74 17:02/M 1275 2197 5
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place
2683 Charles Veurink 37:20.4 5K M Winter Park Male 75 to 79 12:01/M 469 837 1
80 - 120
Bib Name Chip Time Event Gender City Age-Group Pace Time Gender Place Div Place Age-Group Place

Race Info

Participants:
3235
Last Updated:
2/1/2020 11:22:17 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 3234


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1250 01:54:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1984 27:49

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction