Race Results for…
June Lake Triathlon

July 13, 2019 Results presented by High Sierra Triathlon Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
584
Last Updated:
7/15/2019 12:45:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Stats

Leaderboards

HALF IRON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 401 RUSSELL AARON 05:02:57 RENO 33
2 409 MIKE CALLAHAN 05:12:28 SONORA 41
3 449 ALFREDO VALDES ISLAS 05:18:19 ORANGE 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 405 FANNY BESEM-CORDOVA 06:09:14 SAN FRANCISCO 30
2 433 ERIKA LILLEY 06:44:16 CARPINTERIA 40
3 440 REBECCA REINKE 07:07:28 HUNTINGTON BEACH 23

HALF AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 456 DAVE WALLIS 03:17:55 46
2 402 OSCAR BANDA 04:38:47 DANA POINT 53
3 416 LUIS CONTRERAS 05:40:20 DANA POINT 57
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 413 ANNA CERUTI 03:14:26 MAMMOTH LAKES 37
2 432 ELLEN KENOSS 04:42:02 SANTA BARBARA 66
3 418 KIM DEGEN 05:04:55 ALISO VIEJO 44

HALF RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 453 SLIPPERY HAMMER 05:20:19 PASADENA
2 452 MOON FLEX 05:28:24 OREM
3 454 THE CUTTERS 05:35:19 BISHOP

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 179 NOAH BALCH 02:23:32 LOS ANGELES 44
2 49 ERIC FLORIO 02:24:13 RENO 32
3 76 JEREMY KALMUS 02:26:38 SACRAMENTO 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 138 ROBIN SOARES 02:55:49 AUBURN 45
2 39 BETHANY DRAEGER 02:56:00 ORANGEVALE 27
3 50 AMBER FLYNN 03:00:41 MAMMOTH LAKES 35

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 185 MATT STRUCKMEYER 01:36:32 SANTA BARBARA 50
2 119 ROGER REALSEN 02:03:22 IRVINE 50
3 169 IGOR ZUMROV 02:40:40 MCLEAN 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 94 KIMBERLY MARCIS 02:00:18 EL PORTAL 44
2 11 KATHRN BIASOTTI 02:08:53 SOUTH LAKE TAHOE 55
3 48 LIZ FLEMING 02:19:01 MAMMOTH LAKES 65

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 174 BASSLER BOYS 02:47:27 MAMMOTH LAKES
2 175 TRIMAN GROUP 02:49:39 LOS ANGELES
3 184 MBT 02:56:11 MAMMOTH LAKES

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 322 MICAH SANCHEZ 00:58:42 WINCHESTER 15
2 254 TRAPPET FELT 01:00:33 MAMMOTH LAKES 32
3 326 JAMES SCHREINER 01:01:52 PASO ROBLES 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 276 MARY JONES 01:00:24 VENTURA 49
2 226 CINDY ABRAMI 01:02:53 SANTA BARBARA 51
3 231 LISA BLAKE 01:03:24 SANTA BARBARA 39

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 172 TWO GUYS AND A GIRL 01:03:32 BISHOP
2 354 TEAM LAWRENCE 01:19:56 LA VERNE
3 372 NO PREP 01:37:50

KIDS TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 534 LUKE SWANSON 00:19:50 ZEPHYR COVE 11
2 526 WAYLAND SCHULTZ 00:20:15 BISHOP 11
3 525 LOGAN RIDER ROBERTSON 00:21:39 ZEPHYR COVE 12
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 530 ARIEL SOARES 00:20:17 AUBURN 11
2 507 LILA CREASY 00:22:02 MAMMOTH LAKES 11
3 511 ADDISON KOENIG 00:22:45 CROWLEY LAKE 11

SPRINT CHALLENGED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 371 CLEVELAND BARLOW 01:35:48 35
2 334 SEAN STERN 01:54:46 MURRIETA 17

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
37 entrants …
HALF IRON Results
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 RUSSELL AARON 07:00:00 00:30:12 00:01:15 02:27:19 00:01:00 02:03:10 05:02:57 33 HALF IRON M RENO RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 1 1 1
409 MIKE CALLAHAN 07:00:00 00:28:51 00:01:18 02:27:28 00:01:22 02:13:27 05:12:28 41 HALF IRON M SONORA MIKE CALLAHAN 2 2 1
449 ALFREDO VALDES ISLAS 07:00:00 00:38:50 00:02:08 02:20:36 00:01:26 02:15:18 05:18:19 30 HALF IRON M ORANGE NEWPORT COAST TRIATHLON TEAM 3 3 2
419 JOSH DIAZ 07:00:00 00:31:31 00:01:09 02:18:43 00:01:24 02:49:40 05:42:29 24 HALF IRON M RIDGECREST CHINA LAKE TRI CLUB 4 4 1
447 DAVID TATUM 07:00:00 00:30:53 00:01:45 02:35:37 00:02:08 02:37:53 05:48:18 38 HALF IRON M FRESNO 5 5 1
445 TROY SOARES 07:00:00 00:36:07 00:04:09 02:48:57 00:01:36 02:20:53 05:51:44 51 HALF IRON M AUBURN FCA ENDURANCE 6 6 1
421 MARCO ENSING 07:00:00 00:42:46 00:03:04 02:37:01 00:01:28 02:42:06 06:06:27 50 HALF IRON M LOS ANGELES 7 7 2
405 FANNY BESEM-CORDOVA 07:00:00 00:35:16 00:02:33 03:00:39 00:02:45 02:28:00 06:09:14 30 HALF IRON F SAN FRANCISCO GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 1 8 1
442 CLAY ROBBINS 07:00:00 00:35:52 00:02:19 02:49:47 00:05:54 02:41:04 06:14:58 28 HALF IRON M REDWOOD CITY 8 9 1
444 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ 07:00:00 00:40:05 00:02:40 02:56:17 00:01:23 02:41:17 06:21:44 42 HALF IRON M FONTANA PURPLE PATCH FITNESS 9 10 2
437 DAVID PLOESSEL 07:00:00 00:31:13 00:01:01 02:41:53 00:02:24 03:07:34 06:24:06 45 HALF IRON M VISTA RIDE TRI CLUB 10 11 1
434 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:39:09 00:03:25 02:54:44 00:02:05 02:50:04 06:29:29 27 HALF IRON M MONTEREY THE TRIATHLON CLUB OF MONTEREY 11 12 2
415 GORDON CLUTE 07:00:00 00:35:04 00:04:39 02:50:49 00:02:33 02:58:58 06:32:06 56 HALF IRON M MAMMOTH LAKES HIGH SIERRA TRIATHLON CLUB (HSTC) 12 13 1
433 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:35:08 00:02:03 03:01:50 00:02:33 03:02:40 06:44:16 40 HALF IRON F CARPINTERIA SMASH TEAM 2 14 1
431 SAM KANNER 07:00:00 00:41:51 00:03:32 03:16:02 00:03:03 02:39:48 06:44:17 31 HALF IRON M OAKLAND 13 15 3
430 TIMOTHY HOAG 07:00:00 00:49:47 00:06:06 03:20:38 00:05:36 02:44:05 07:06:14 27 HALF IRON M ATHERTON GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 14 16 3
440 REBECCA REINKE 07:00:00 00:44:28 00:03:05 03:16:40 00:03:01 03:00:12 07:07:28 23 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH 3 17 1
439 TOM REGAL 07:00:00 00:39:11 00:02:34 03:01:56 00:06:21 03:34:06 07:24:10 52 HALF IRON M CHATSWORTH LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLUB (LATC) 15 18 3
406 ERIKA BONILLA 07:00:00 00:47:16 00:05:44 03:36:59 00:02:29 02:51:53 07:24:24 40 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH FEARLESS ENDURANCE TRIATHLON TEAM 4 19 2
438 NEIL POWELL 07:00:00 00:40:37 00:06:21 03:08:14 00:02:11 03:34:12 07:31:37 44 HALF IRON M SOUTH LAKE TAHOE 16 20 3
426 KALI GLOSSER 07:00:00 00:45:42 00:03:47 03:40:37 00:03:23 03:03:25 07:36:57 48 HALF IRON F SAN GABRIEL PASADENA TRI CLUB (PTC) 5 21 1
411 RICARDO CAPORALE 07:00:00 00:58:57 00:07:46 03:20:44 00:10:39 03:10:43 07:48:51 26 HALF IRON M SAN DIEGO 17 22 4
407 EITAN BORGNIA 07:00:00 00:42:19 00:10:01 03:42:31 00:08:09 03:11:34 07:54:36 22 HALF IRON M BALTIMORE 18 23 2
429 CATIE GRISHAM 07:00:00 01:03:50 00:04:37 03:40:47 00:04:31 03:04:33 07:58:20 31 HALF IRON F BISHOP 6 24 2
420 DANA DIGIOIA 07:00:00 00:44:52 00:06:18 03:41:05 00:06:39 03:54:27 08:33:24 25 HALF IRON F LOS ANGELES 7 25 1
404 STEPHEN BECK 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 40 HALF IRON M LOS ANGELES 19 26 0
410 MICHAELANGELO CAPORALE 07:00:00 01:25:02 00:07:30 04:03:44 00:02:17 00:00:00 DNF 24 HALF IRON M PASADENA 0 0 0
414 JILLIAN CHANEY 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 40 HALF IRON F SAN CLEMENTE FC ENDURANCE 8 27 0
417 GREG COULL 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 43 HALF IRON M NEWBURY PARK 20 28 0
424 DUANE FRANKS 07:00:00 00:39:00 00:03:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNF 61 HALF IRON M FAIRFAX TRIFINITI 0 0 0
425 MO GELLER 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 59 HALF IRON M ENCINO LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLUB (LATC) 21 29 0
427 LAURA GOFF 07:00:00 00:53:02 00:04:40 04:02:36 00:02:29 00:00:00 DNF 52 HALF IRON F WINCHESTER TRI IT TOGETHER 0 0 0
428 BERNHARD GOLD 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 46 HALF IRON M SAN FRANCISCO GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 22 30 0
435 JULIENNE NEUMANN 07:00:00 01:57:45 00:16:17 02:10:49 01:26:20 00:00:00 DNF 47 HALF IRON F SAN RAMON 0 0 0
441 LIZ RICHARDSON 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 61 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH 9 31 0
443 RONALD SAETERMOE 07:00:00 00:36:06 00:03:52 03:01:52 00:05:22 00:00:00 DNF 64 HALF IRON M LAGUNA NIGUEL 0 0 0
448 BEN UNGS 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 30 HALF IRON M SAN DIEGO 23 32 0
37 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 RUSSELL AARON 07:00:00 00:30:12 00:01:15 02:27:19 00:01:00 02:03:10 05:02:57 33 HALF IRON M RENO RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 1 1 1
409 MIKE CALLAHAN 07:00:00 00:28:51 00:01:18 02:27:28 00:01:22 02:13:27 05:12:28 41 HALF IRON M SONORA MIKE CALLAHAN 2 2 1
449 ALFREDO VALDES ISLAS 07:00:00 00:38:50 00:02:08 02:20:36 00:01:26 02:15:18 05:18:19 30 HALF IRON M ORANGE NEWPORT COAST TRIATHLON TEAM 3 3 2
405 FANNY BESEM-CORDOVA 07:00:00 00:35:16 00:02:33 03:00:39 00:02:45 02:28:00 06:09:14 30 HALF IRON F SAN FRANCISCO GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 1 8 1
433 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:35:08 00:02:03 03:01:50 00:02:33 03:02:40 06:44:16 40 HALF IRON F CARPINTERIA SMASH TEAM 2 14 1
440 REBECCA REINKE 07:00:00 00:44:28 00:03:05 03:16:40 00:03:01 03:00:12 07:07:28 23 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH 3 17 1
1 - 14
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
419 JOSH DIAZ 07:00:00 00:31:31 00:01:09 02:18:43 00:01:24 02:49:40 05:42:29 24 HALF IRON M RIDGECREST CHINA LAKE TRI CLUB 4 4 1
407 EITAN BORGNIA 07:00:00 00:42:19 00:10:01 03:42:31 00:08:09 03:11:34 07:54:36 22 HALF IRON M BALTIMORE 18 23 2
440 REBECCA REINKE 07:00:00 00:44:28 00:03:05 03:16:40 00:03:01 03:00:12 07:07:28 23 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH 3 17 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
442 CLAY ROBBINS 07:00:00 00:35:52 00:02:19 02:49:47 00:05:54 02:41:04 06:14:58 28 HALF IRON M REDWOOD CITY 8 9 1
434 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:39:09 00:03:25 02:54:44 00:02:05 02:50:04 06:29:29 27 HALF IRON M MONTEREY THE TRIATHLON CLUB OF MONTEREY 11 12 2
430 TIMOTHY HOAG 07:00:00 00:49:47 00:06:06 03:20:38 00:05:36 02:44:05 07:06:14 27 HALF IRON M ATHERTON GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 14 16 3
411 RICARDO CAPORALE 07:00:00 00:58:57 00:07:46 03:20:44 00:10:39 03:10:43 07:48:51 26 HALF IRON M SAN DIEGO 17 22 4
420 DANA DIGIOIA 07:00:00 00:44:52 00:06:18 03:41:05 00:06:39 03:54:27 08:33:24 25 HALF IRON F LOS ANGELES 7 25 1
30 - 34
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
401 RUSSELL AARON 07:00:00 00:30:12 00:01:15 02:27:19 00:01:00 02:03:10 05:02:57 33 HALF IRON M RENO RENO AREA TRIATHLETES 1 1 1
449 ALFREDO VALDES ISLAS 07:00:00 00:38:50 00:02:08 02:20:36 00:01:26 02:15:18 05:18:19 30 HALF IRON M ORANGE NEWPORT COAST TRIATHLON TEAM 3 3 2
431 SAM KANNER 07:00:00 00:41:51 00:03:32 03:16:02 00:03:03 02:39:48 06:44:17 31 HALF IRON M OAKLAND 13 15 3
405 FANNY BESEM-CORDOVA 07:00:00 00:35:16 00:02:33 03:00:39 00:02:45 02:28:00 06:09:14 30 HALF IRON F SAN FRANCISCO GOLDEN GATE TRI CLUB (GGTC) 1 8 1
429 CATIE GRISHAM 07:00:00 01:03:50 00:04:37 03:40:47 00:04:31 03:04:33 07:58:20 31 HALF IRON F BISHOP 6 24 2
35 - 39
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
447 DAVID TATUM 07:00:00 00:30:53 00:01:45 02:35:37 00:02:08 02:37:53 05:48:18 38 HALF IRON M FRESNO 5 5 1
40 - 44
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
409 MIKE CALLAHAN 07:00:00 00:28:51 00:01:18 02:27:28 00:01:22 02:13:27 05:12:28 41 HALF IRON M SONORA MIKE CALLAHAN 2 2 1
444 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ 07:00:00 00:40:05 00:02:40 02:56:17 00:01:23 02:41:17 06:21:44 42 HALF IRON M FONTANA PURPLE PATCH FITNESS 9 10 2
438 NEIL POWELL 07:00:00 00:40:37 00:06:21 03:08:14 00:02:11 03:34:12 07:31:37 44 HALF IRON M SOUTH LAKE TAHOE 16 20 3
433 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:35:08 00:02:03 03:01:50 00:02:33 03:02:40 06:44:16 40 HALF IRON F CARPINTERIA SMASH TEAM 2 14 1
406 ERIKA BONILLA 07:00:00 00:47:16 00:05:44 03:36:59 00:02:29 02:51:53 07:24:24 40 HALF IRON F HUNTINGTON BEACH FEARLESS ENDURANCE TRIATHLON TEAM 4 19 2
45 - 49
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
437 DAVID PLOESSEL 07:00:00 00:31:13 00:01:01 02:41:53 00:02:24 03:07:34 06:24:06 45 HALF IRON M VISTA RIDE TRI CLUB 10 11 1
426 KALI GLOSSER 07:00:00 00:45:42 00:03:47 03:40:37 00:03:23 03:03:25 07:36:57 48 HALF IRON F SAN GABRIEL PASADENA TRI CLUB (PTC) 5 21 1
50 - 54
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
445 TROY SOARES 07:00:00 00:36:07 00:04:09 02:48:57 00:01:36 02:20:53 05:51:44 51 HALF IRON M AUBURN FCA ENDURANCE 6 6 1
421 MARCO ENSING 07:00:00 00:42:46 00:03:04 02:37:01 00:01:28 02:42:06 06:06:27 50 HALF IRON M LOS ANGELES 7 7 2
439 TOM REGAL 07:00:00 00:39:11 00:02:34 03:01:56 00:06:21 03:34:06 07:24:10 52 HALF IRON M CHATSWORTH LOS ANGELES TRIATHLON CLUB (LATC) 15 18 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
415 GORDON CLUTE 07:00:00 00:35:04 00:04:39 02:50:49 00:02:33 02:58:58 06:32:06 56 HALF IRON M MAMMOTH LAKES HIGH SIERRA TRIATHLON CLUB (HSTC) 12 13 1
60 - 64
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
65 - 69
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
70 - 74
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
584
Last Updated:
7/15/2019 12:45:59 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

KIDS TRI CHALLENGED - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

HALF IRON - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

HALF AQUABIKE - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

HALF RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC - 130


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
68 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT - 125


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
62 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS TRI - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

SPRINT CHALLENGED - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction